Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Internacional vs Coritiba

Internacional crestInternacional

Wed 04 Nov, 00:30

KICK-OFF

Coritiba crestCoritiba
Kick-off
Wed, 4 Nov 2026 · 00:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estádio Beira Rio, Porto Alegre

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 34
Date
Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Kick-off
00:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estádio Beira Rio, Porto Alegre

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 34
Kick-off
Venue
Estádio Beira Rio, Porto Alegre
Match ID
cornerflick:match:internacional-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-11-04

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Internacional crest

Internacional

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Coritiba crest

Coritiba

  1. W
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Internacional crestInternacional
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6
Coritiba crestCoritiba
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
2.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo281864+3260
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras281693+2657
3Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense281477+1149
4Fluminense crestFluminense281396+848
5Bahia crestBahia2812106+846
9Coritiba crestCoritiba2810810-638
18Internacional crestInternacional2861012-628

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Internacional v Coritiba, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 4 November 2026. Match record, last updated 5 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/internacional-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-11-04

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:internacional-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-11-04. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/internacional-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-11-04" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.