Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

RB Bragantino vs Coritiba 0-0

Kick-off
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · 21:30 (UTC)

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

RB Bragantino and Coritiba drew 0-0 in the Brasileirão Série A - Brazil.

Neither side scored.

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Date
Sun, 26 Jul 2026
Kick-off
21:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:rb-bragantino-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-07-26

Data compiled by Cornerflick · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

RB Bragantino crest

RB Bragantino

  1. D
  2. D
Coritiba crest

Coritiba

  1. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino
W-D-L
0-2-0
Scored / match
0.5
Conceded / match
0.5
Coritiba crestCoritiba
W-D-L
0-0-1
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
3.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Coritiba crestCoritiba0%

No votes yet

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo322174+3770
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras3320103+3470
3Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro3216610+554
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense321598+1254
5Fluminense crestFluminense331599+1054
9RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino3312813+444
12Coritiba crestCoritiba3210913-1239

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. RB Bragantino 0-0 Coritiba, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 26 July 2026. Match record, last updated 3 August 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/rb-bragantino-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-07-26

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:rb-bragantino-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-07-26. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/rb-bragantino-vs-coritiba-brasileirao-2026-07-26" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.