Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Remo vs Santos 1-2

  • Marllon83'
  • Rony78'
  • Gabriel Barbosa87'
Kick-off
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · 21:30 (UTC)
Venue
Mangueirao, Belem
Referee
Wilton Sampaio

Match timeline

  1. 90+9’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosGustavo Caballero ONRony OFF
  2. 90+4’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosThaciano ONGabriel Bontempo OFF
  3. 90+4’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosGabriel Menino ONGabriel Barbosa OFF
  4. 90+3’Red cardRemo crestRemoGabriel Poveda
  5. 90+3’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosGabriel Bontempo
  6. 90+2’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosLuan Peres
  7. 87’Goal!Santos crestSantosGabriel BarbosaAssist: Lucas Veríssimo1 – 2
  8. 85’Yellow cardRemo crestRemoGabriel Poveda
Show 11 earlier events
  1. 83’Goal!Remo crestRemoMarllonAssist: Glaybson Yago Souza Lisboa1 – 1
  2. 80’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoGabriel Poveda ONGabriel Taliari OFF
  3. 80’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoPaulo Sérgio Da Costa Evangelista Junior ONAntonio Galeano OFF
  4. 78’Goal!Santos crestSantosRonyAssist: Gabriel Barbosa0 – 1
  5. 74’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoGlaybson Yago Souza Lisboa ONZe Ricardo OFF
  6. 74’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoJáderson Flores dos Reis ONLeonel Picco OFF
  7. 73’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosGabriel Barbosa
  8. 71’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosVinicius Moreira de Lima ONGustavo Henrique OFF
  9. 63’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoAlef·Manga ONVitor Bueno OFF
  10. 54’Yellow cardRemo crestRemoJosé Welison
  11. 19’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosGonzalo Escobar
  12. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Remo crestRemoSantosSantos crest
  • 49%Possession51%
  • 14Shots11
  • 4Shots on Target4
  • 5Corners4
  • 9Fouls14
  • 0Offsides4
  • 2Saves3
  • 526Passes567
  • 1Yellow Cards4
  • 1Red Cards0

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Remo crestRemo4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 88Rangel
  2. 79Marcelinho
  3. 13Marllon
  4. 18Tchamba
  5. 6Marlon
  6. 28Welison
  7. 14Picco
  8. 55Ricardo
  9. 15Bueno
  10. 21Galeano
  11. 19Taliari

Substitutions

  1. 63’↑ Alef·Manga↓15 Vitor Bueno
  2. 74’↑ Glaybson Yago Souza Lisboa↓55 Zé Ricardo
  3. 74’↑ Jáderson Flores dos Reis↓14 L. Picco
  4. 80’↑9 Gabriel Poveda↓19 Gabriel Taliari
  5. 80’↑61 Paulo Sérgio Da Costa Evangelista Junior↓21 A. Galeano

Unused substitutes 11 Alef Manga, 26 David Francisco, 97 Ivan, 10 Jáderson, 5 Leo Andrade, 2 Matheus Alexandre, 22 Yago Pikachu, 94 Ygor Vinhas

Coach Thiago Carpini

Santos crestSantos4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Diógenes
  2. 23Rodinei
  3. 4Veríssimo
  4. 14Peres
  5. 31Escobar
  6. 6Arthur
  7. 28Oliva
  8. 8Bontempo
  9. 48Pereira
  10. 33Rony
  11. 9Barbosa

Substitutions

  1. 71’↑45 Lima↓ Gustavo Henrique
  2. 90+4’↑16 Thaciano↓8 Gabriel Bontempo
  3. 90+4’↑25 Gabriel Menino↓9 Gabriel Barbosa
  4. 90+9’↑17 G. Caballero↓33 Rony

Unused substitutes 81 S. Pierri, 30 M. Terceros, 5 João Schmidt, 34 João Paulo, 26 João Paulo Ananias, 18 Igor Vinicius, 27 D. Fernandes, 42 João Alencar

Coach Cuca

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 28
Date
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Kick-off
21:30 (UTC)
Venue
Mangueirao, Belem
Referee
Wilton Sampaio
Remo coach
Thiago Carpini
Santos coach
Cuca

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo312074+3667
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras311993+3266
3Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense311588+1253
4Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro3115610+451
5Fluminense crestFluminense311498+1051
8Santos crestSantos3112910+245
19Remo crestRemo3151115-1526

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Remo crest

Remo

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Santos crest

Santos

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Remo crestRemo
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.8
Santos crestSantos
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Remo crestRemo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Santos crestSantosResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Santos beat Remo 2-1 in matchday 28 of the Brasileirão Série A - Brazil at Mangueirao, Belem.

Marllon 83' scored for Remo, Rony 78' and Gabriel Barbosa 87' for Santos.

Remo had 49% of the ball to Santos's 51%; the sides had 14 and 11 shots (4 and 4 on target).

There was one sending-off: Gabriel Poveda 90+3'.

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 28
Kick-off
Venue
Mangueirao, Belem
Referee
Wilton Sampaio
Match ID
cornerflick:match:remo-vs-santos-brasileirao-2026-09-19

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Remo 1-2 Santos, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 19 September 2026. Match record, last updated 22 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/remo-vs-santos-brasileirao-2026-09-19

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:remo-vs-santos-brasileirao-2026-09-19. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/remo-vs-santos-brasileirao-2026-09-19" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

19 events

  1. 19’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosGonzalo Escobar
  2. 54’Yellow cardRemo crestRemoJosé Welison
  3. 63’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoAlef·Manga ONVitor Bueno OFF
  4. 71’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosVinicius Moreira de Lima ONGustavo Henrique OFF
  5. 73’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosGabriel Barbosa
  6. 74’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoGlaybson Yago Souza Lisboa ONZe Ricardo OFF
  7. 74’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoJáderson Flores dos Reis ONLeonel Picco OFF
  8. 78’Goal!Santos crestSantosRonyAssist: Gabriel Barbosa0 – 1
  9. 80’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoGabriel Poveda ONGabriel Taliari OFF
  10. 80’SubstitutionRemo crestRemoPaulo Sérgio Da Costa Evangelista Junior ONAntonio Galeano OFF
  11. 83’Goal!Remo crestRemoMarllonAssist: Glaybson Yago Souza Lisboa1 – 1
  12. 85’Yellow cardRemo crestRemoGabriel Poveda
  13. 87’Goal!Santos crestSantosGabriel BarbosaAssist: Lucas Veríssimo1 – 2
  14. 90+2’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosLuan Peres
  15. 90+3’Red cardRemo crestRemoGabriel Poveda
  16. 90+3’Yellow cardSantos crestSantosGabriel Bontempo
  17. 90+4’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosThaciano ONGabriel Bontempo OFF
  18. 90+4’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosGabriel Menino ONGabriel Barbosa OFF
  19. 90+9’SubstitutionSantos crestSantosGustavo Caballero ONRony OFF