Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Banfield vs Atletico Tucuman

Banfield crestBanfield

Sun 08 Nov, 21:00

KICK-OFF

Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
Kick-off
Sun, 8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Florencio Sola, Buenos Aires

Match facts

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 16
Date
Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Kick-off
21:00 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Florencio Sola, Buenos Aires

Match record

Competition
Liga Profesional - Argentina
Round
Matchday 16
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Florencio Sola, Buenos Aires
Match ID
cornerflick:match:banfield-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-11-08

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Banfield crest

Banfield

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. D
Atletico Tucuman crest

Atletico Tucuman

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Banfield crestBanfield
W-D-L
0-3-2
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
2.0
Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Liga Profesional - Argentina · Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Independ. Rivadavia crestIndepend. Rivadavia161042+1434
2River Plate crestRiver Plate16925+1029
3Argentinos JRS crestArgentinos JRS16853+429
4Rosario Central crestRosario Central16844+428
5Belgrano Cordoba crestBelgrano Cordoba16754+426
6Gimnasia L.P. crestGimnasia L.P.16826026
7Huracan crestHuracan16574+422
8Racing Club crestRacing Club16565+221
9Barracas Central crestBarracas Central16565021
10Tigre crestTigre16484+320
11Sarmiento Junin crestSarmiento Junin16619-719
12Banfield crestBanfield16538-218
13Atletico Tucuman crestAtletico Tucuman16358-514
14Aldosivi crestAldosivi16088-138
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto crestEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213-195

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Banfield v Atletico Tucuman, Liga Profesional - Argentina, 8 November 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/liga-profesional-argentina/matches/banfield-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-11-08

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:banfield-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-11-08. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/banfield-vs-atletico-tucuman-liga-profesional-argentina-2026-11-08" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.