Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 6

Academico Viseu vs Guimaraes 2-1

  • Lorougnon Gohi53'
  • Mohamed Bouldini90+3'
  • Gonçalo Nogueira67'
Kick-off
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · 19:30 (UTC)

Match timeline

  1. 90+5’Red cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesAlioune Ndoye
  2. 90+5’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuNils Mortimer
  3. 90+4’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuPedro Barcelos ONGustavo Costa OFF
  4. 90+3’Goal!Academico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuMohamed Bouldini2 – 1
  5. 90’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuTomas Domingos ONRobinho OFF
  6. 90’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuMohamed Bouldini ONAndré Clóvis OFF
  7. 88’Yellow cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesToni Borevković
  8. 86’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuLuis Silva
Show 13 earlier events
  1. 84’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesToni Borevković ONAhmed Sidibé OFF
  2. 80’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuAlejandro Mestanza
  3. 77’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesAlioune Ndoye ONArnel Jakupović OFF
  4. 77’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesMiguel Nogueira ONOumar Camara OFF
  5. 76’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuAndré Clóvis
  6. 75’Yellow cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesArnel Jakupović
  7. 68’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuAlejandro Mestanza ONCihan Kahraman OFF
  8. 68’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuNils Mortimer ONLorougnon Gohi OFF
  9. 67’Goal!Guimaraes crestGuimaraesGonçalo NogueiraAssist: Alan de Souza Guimarães1 – 1
  10. 60’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesAlan de Souza Guimarães ONBeni Mukendi OFF
  11. 53’Goal!Academico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuLorougnon Gohi1 – 0
  12. 45’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesGonçalo Nogueira ONLohann Doucet OFF
  13. 28’Yellow cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesLohann Doucet
  14. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Academico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuGuimaraesGuimaraes crest
  • 46%Possession54%
  • 11Shots22
  • 4Shots on Target7
  • 4Corners8
  • 14Fouls11
  • 3Offsides1
  • 6Saves2
  • 356Passes399
  • 4Yellow Cards3
  • 0Red Cards1

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Academico Viseu crestAcademico Viseu4 - 1 - 4 - 1

  1. 98Ewerton
  2. 75Robinho
  3. 41Correia
  4. 2Michelis
  5. 57Costa
  6. 7Silva
  7. 31Guilherme
  8. 14Messeguem
  9. 8Kahraman
  10. 47Gohi
  11. 33Clóvis

Substitutions

  1. 68’↑45 Alejandro Mestanza↓8 C. Kahraman
  2. 68’↑22 Nils Mortimer↓47 L. Gohi
  3. 90’↑21 Tomás Domingos↓75 Robinho
  4. 90’↑9 M. Bouldini↓33 André Clóvis
  5. 90+4’↑5 Pedro Barcelos↓57 G. Costa

Unused substitutes 10 Á. Zamora, 1 Marcos Lavín, 44 Rúben Pereira, 3 Miguel Brau, 6 André Ceitil, 17 Valery, 18 C. Ferreira

Coach Bruno Pinheiro

Guimaraes crestVitória SC4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 48Zych
  2. 23Strata
  3. 28Balieiro
  4. 5Sidibé
  5. 13Mendes
  6. 16Beni
  7. 44Doucet
  8. 7Camara
  9. 20Samu
  10. 11Gustavo
  11. 9Jakupovic

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑8 Gonçalo Nogueira↓44 L. Doucet
  2. 60’↑ Alan de Souza Guimarães↓ Beni Mukendi
  3. 77’↑24 A. Ndoye↓9 A. Jakupovic
  4. 77’↑17 Miguel Nogueira↓7 O. Camara
  5. 84’↑21 T. Borevković↓5 A. Sidibé

Unused substitutes 22 J. Castillo, 2 Miguel Maga, 19 V. Andersson, 82 F. Dias, 29 V. Ouotro, 4 Óscar Rivas, 56 S. Verdi, 10 Alan

Coach Tiago Margarido

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Kick-off
19:30 (UTC)
Academico Viseu coach
Bruno Pinheiro
Guimaraes coach
Tiago Margarido

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica crestBenfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530+818
5Arouca crestArouca8422+414
7Academico Viseu crestAcademico Viseu8422+114
15Vitória SC crestVitória SC8125-55

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Academico Viseu crest

Academico Viseu

  1. D
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W
Guimaraes crest

Guimaraes

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Academico Viseu crestAcademico Viseu
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6
Guimaraes crestGuimaraes
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Academico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Guimaraes crestGuimaraes0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Academico Viseu beat Guimaraes 2-1 in matchday 6 of the Primeira Liga.

Lorougnon Gohi 53' and Mohamed Bouldini 90+3' scored for Academico Viseu, Gonçalo Nogueira 67' for Guimaraes.

Academico Viseu had 46% of the ball to Guimaraes's 54%; the sides had 11 and 22 shots (4 and 7 on target).

There was one sending-off: Alioune Ndoye 90+5'.

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-09-12

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Academico Viseu 2-1 Guimaraes, Primeira Liga, 12 September 2026. Match record, last updated 15 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-09-12

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-09-12. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-09-12" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

21 events

  1. 28’Yellow cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesLohann Doucet
  2. 45’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesGonçalo Nogueira ONLohann Doucet OFF
  3. 53’Goal!Academico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuLorougnon Gohi1 – 0
  4. 60’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesAlan de Souza Guimarães ONBeni Mukendi OFF
  5. 67’Goal!Guimaraes crestGuimaraesGonçalo NogueiraAssist: Alan de Souza Guimarães1 – 1
  6. 68’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuAlejandro Mestanza ONCihan Kahraman OFF
  7. 68’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuNils Mortimer ONLorougnon Gohi OFF
  8. 75’Yellow cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesArnel Jakupović
  9. 76’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuAndré Clóvis
  10. 77’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesAlioune Ndoye ONArnel Jakupović OFF
  11. 77’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesMiguel Nogueira ONOumar Camara OFF
  12. 80’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuAlejandro Mestanza
  13. 84’SubstitutionGuimaraes crestGuimaraesToni Borevković ONAhmed Sidibé OFF
  14. 86’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuLuis Silva
  15. 88’Yellow cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesToni Borevković
  16. 90’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuTomas Domingos ONRobinho OFF
  17. 90’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuMohamed Bouldini ONAndré Clóvis OFF
  18. 90+3’Goal!Academico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuMohamed Bouldini2 – 1
  19. 90+4’SubstitutionAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuPedro Barcelos ONGustavo Costa OFF
  20. 90+5’Red cardGuimaraes crestGuimaraesAlioune Ndoye
  21. 90+5’Yellow cardAcademico Viseu crestAcademico ViseuNils Mortimer