Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 8

Casa Pia vs Santa Clara

Casa Pia crestCasa Pia

Sat 10 Oct, 14:30

KICK-OFF

Santa Clara crestSanta Clara
Kick-off
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · 14:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Rio Maior, Rio Mayor
Referee
Iancu Ioan Vasilica

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Kick-off
14:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Rio Maior, Rio Mayor
Referee
Iancu Ioan Vasilica

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Rio Maior, Rio Mayor
Referee
Iancu Ioan Vasilica
Match ID
cornerflick:match:casa-pia-vs-santa-clara-primeira-liga-2026-10-10

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Casa Pia crest

Casa Pia

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W
Santa Clara crest

Santa Clara

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Casa Pia crestCasa Pia
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.6
Santa Clara crestSanta Clara
W-D-L
3-2-0
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto7700+1521
2Benfica crestBenfica7511+1516
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP7430+915
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara7430+715
5Arouca crestArouca7322+311
17Casa Pia crestCasa Pia7115-134

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Casa Pia v Santa Clara, Primeira Liga, 10 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/casa-pia-vs-santa-clara-primeira-liga-2026-10-10

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:casa-pia-vs-santa-clara-primeira-liga-2026-10-10. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/casa-pia-vs-santa-clara-primeira-liga-2026-10-10" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.