Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense

Chapecoense-sc crestChapecoense-sc

Sat 24 Oct, 22:30

KICK-OFF

Fluminense crestFluminense
Kick-off
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 22:30 (UTC)
Venue
Arena Condá, Chapeco

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 32
Date
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kick-off
22:30 (UTC)
Venue
Arena Condá, Chapeco

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 32
Kick-off
Venue
Arena Condá, Chapeco
Match ID
cornerflick:match:chapecoense-sc-vs-fluminense-brasileirao-2026-10-24

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Chapecoense-sc crest

Chapecoense-sc

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L
Fluminense crest

Fluminense

  1. L
  2. L
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Chapecoense-sc crestChapecoense-sc
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
2.2
Fluminense crestFluminense
W-D-L
2-0-3
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo291874+3261
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras291793+2760
3Fluminense crestFluminense291496+1251
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense291487+1150
5Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro291469+448
20Chapecoense-sc crestChapecoense-sc283916-2818

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Chapecoense-sc v Fluminense, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 24 October 2026. Match record, last updated 12 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/chapecoense-sc-vs-fluminense-brasileirao-2026-10-24

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:chapecoense-sc-vs-fluminense-brasileirao-2026-10-24. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/chapecoense-sc-vs-fluminense-brasileirao-2026-10-24" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.