Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Corinthians vs Atletico Paranaense 0-0

Kick-off
Thu, 30 Jul 2026 · 22:30 (UTC)

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Corinthians and Atletico Paranaense drew 0-0 in the Brasileirão Série A - Brazil.

Neither side scored.

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Date
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Kick-off
22:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:corinthians-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-07-30

Data compiled by Cornerflick · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Corinthians crest

Corinthians

  1. W
  2. D
Atletico Paranaense crest

Atletico Paranaense

  1. W
  2. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Corinthians crestCorinthians
W-D-L
1-1-0
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.5
Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense
W-D-L
2-0-0
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
0.5

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Corinthians crestCorinthians0%
  • DrawResult0%
  • Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense0%

No votes yet

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo322174+3770
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras3320103+3470
3Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro3216610+554
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense321598+1254
5Fluminense crestFluminense331599+1054
18Corinthians crestCorinthians328915-833

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Corinthians 0-0 Atletico Paranaense, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 30 July 2026. Match record, last updated 3 August 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/corinthians-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-07-30

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:corinthians-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-07-30. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/corinthians-vs-atletico-paranaense-brasileirao-2026-07-30" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.