Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Corinthians vs Gremio

Corinthians crestCorinthians

Sun 29 Nov, 21:00

KICK-OFF

Gremio crestGremio
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 21:00 (UTC)
Venue
Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 37
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
21:00 (UTC)
Venue
Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 37
Kick-off
Venue
Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo
Match ID
cornerflick:match:corinthians-vs-gremio-brasileirao-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Corinthians crest

Corinthians

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Gremio crest

Gremio

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. D
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Corinthians crestCorinthians
W-D-L
0-0-5
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
2.4
Gremio crestGremio
W-D-L
0-3-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo301974+3364
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras301893+3063
3Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense301587+1453
4Fluminense crestFluminense301497+1151
5Bahia crestBahia3013107+849
16Corinthians crestCorinthians308814-732
18Gremio crestGremio3071013-831

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Corinthians v Gremio, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/corinthians-vs-gremio-brasileirao-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:corinthians-vs-gremio-brasileirao-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/corinthians-vs-gremio-brasileirao-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.