Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Remo vs RB Bragantino

Remo crestRemo

Sun 18 Oct, 22:30

KICK-OFF

RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino
Kick-off
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · 22:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Evandro Almeida, Belem

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 31
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
Kick-off
22:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estadio Evandro Almeida, Belem

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 31
Kick-off
Venue
Estadio Evandro Almeida, Belem
Match ID
cornerflick:match:remo-vs-rb-bragantino-brasileirao-2026-10-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Remo crest

Remo

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D
RB Bragantino crest

RB Bragantino

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Remo crestRemo
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.2
RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo291874+3261
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras291793+2760
3Fluminense crestFluminense291496+1251
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense291487+1150
5Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro291469+448
10RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino2910712+137
19Remo crestRemo3051015-1525

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Remo v RB Bragantino, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 18 October 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/remo-vs-rb-bragantino-brasileirao-2026-10-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:remo-vs-rb-bragantino-brasileirao-2026-10-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/remo-vs-rb-bragantino-brasileirao-2026-10-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.