Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Lens vs Paris FC

Lens crestLens

Sat 24 Oct, 18:45

KICK-OFF

Paris FC crestParis FC
Kick-off
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

Match facts

Competition
Ligue 1 - France
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kick-off
18:45 (UTC)
Venue
Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

Match record

Competition
Ligue 1 - France
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Venue
Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
Match ID
cornerflick:match:lens-vs-paris-fc-ligue-1-2026-10-24

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lens crest

Lens

  1. W
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L
Paris FC crest

Paris FC

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Lens crestLens
W-D-L
2-1-2
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
1.8
Paris FC crestParis FC
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.6
Conceded / match
0.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Ligue 1 - France

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco crestMonaco6420+514
2Lille crestLille6411+513
3Rennes crestRennes6411+213
4Lyon crestLyon6321+711
5Paris FC crestParis FC6321+411
10Lens crestLens6213+17

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Lens v Paris FC, Ligue 1 - France, 24 October 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/ligue-1/matches/lens-vs-paris-fc-ligue-1-2026-10-24

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:lens-vs-paris-fc-ligue-1-2026-10-24. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/lens-vs-paris-fc-ligue-1-2026-10-24" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.