Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 8

Benfica vs Guimaraes

Benfica crestBenfica

Sun 11 Oct, 17:00

KICK-OFF

Guimaraes crestGuimaraes
Kick-off
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · 17:00 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 8
Date
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
Kick-off
17:00 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 8
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:benfica-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-10-11

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Benfica crest

Benfica

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L
Guimaraes crest

Guimaraes

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Benfica crestBenfica
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
2.6
Conceded / match
0.8
Guimaraes crestGuimaraes
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
0.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto7700+1521
2Benfica crestBenfica7511+1516
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP7430+915
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara7430+715
5Arouca crestArouca7322+311
14Vitória SC crestVitória SC7124-35

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Benfica v Guimaraes, Primeira Liga, 11 October 2026. Match record, last updated 6 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/benfica-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-10-11

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:benfica-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-10-11. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/benfica-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-10-11" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.