Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 6

Nacional vs Alverca 1-3

  • Matchoi Djaló81'
  • Francisco Chissumba34'
  • Dawda Camara Sankharé36'
  • Dawda Camara Sankharé42'
Kick-off
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · 14:30 (UTC)

Match timeline

  1. 81’Goal!Nacional crestNacionalMatchoi Djaló1 – 3
  2. 79’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaRayan Lucas ONDavy Gui OFF
  3. 79’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaCedric Nuozzi ONIsaac James OFF
  4. 78’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalFernando Nava Ortega ONPablo Ruan OFF
  5. 73’Yellow cardAlverca crestAlvercaDiogo Spencer
  6. 72’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaVivaldo Semedo ONDawda Camara Sankharé OFF
  7. 69’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalAllen Obando ONStavros Gavriel OFF
  8. 66’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaAndré Vidigal ONLucas Figueiredo dos Santos OFF
Show 9 earlier events
  1. 65’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaMatheus Franca ONFrancisco Chiquinho OFF
  2. 54’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalChiheb Labidi ONMatheus dos Santos Dias OFF
  3. 48’Yellow cardAlverca crestAlvercaDawda Camara Sankharé
  4. 45’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalMatchoi Djaló ONDaniel de Melo Araujo Junior OFF
  5. 45’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalSong Min-kyu ONMarkus Jensen OFF
  6. 42’Goal!Alverca crestAlvercaDawda Camara SankharéAssist: Diogo Spencer0 – 3
  7. 36’Goal!Alverca crestAlvercaDawda Camara SankharéAssist: Diogo Spencer0 – 2
  8. 34’Goal!Alverca crestAlvercaFrancisco ChissumbaAssist: Francisco Chiquinho0 – 1
  9. 18’Yellow cardAlverca crestAlvercaYaya Bojang
  10. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Nacional crestNacionalAlvercaAlverca crest
  • 57%Possession43%
  • 13Shots10
  • 3Shots on Target7
  • 2Corners0
  • 7Fouls16
  • 0Offsides1
  • 4Saves3
  • 468Passes357
  • 0Yellow Cards3

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Nacional crestNacional3 - 4 - 3

  1. 1Bellucci
  2. 33Gonçalves
  3. 6Dias
  4. 38Vitor
  5. 52Gasolina
  6. 7Jensen
  7. 8Baeza
  8. 21Kokolo
  9. 11Gavriel
  10. 99Ruan
  11. 10daniel

Substitutions

  1. 45’↑20 Matchoi Djaló↓ Daniel de Melo Araujo Junior
  2. 45’↑12 Song Min-Kyu↓7 M. Jensen
  3. 54’↑15 C. Labidi↓6 Matheus Dias
  4. 69’↑9 A. Obando↓11 S. Gavriel
  5. 78’↑ Fernando Nava Ortega↓99 Pablo Ruan

Unused substitutes 88 Deivison, 2 Daniel cruz la de, 50 Kevyn, 23 Mateus Iseppe, 17 F. Nava, 13 João Gonçalves, 14 Ivanildo Fernandes, 26 Joel da Silva

Coach Alexandre Santos

Alverca crestAlverca3 - 4 - 3

  1. 31Mendes
  2. 4Bojang
  3. 21Gómez
  4. 12James
  5. 20Marques
  6. 6Gui
  7. 25Luccas
  8. 55Chissumba
  9. 10Chiquinho
  10. 19Camara
  11. 22Figueiredo

Substitutions

  1. 65’↑26 Matheus França↓10 Chiquinho
  2. 66’↑7 André Vidigal↓ Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos
  3. 72’↑9 Vivaldo Semedo↓ Dawda Camara Sankharé
  4. 79’↑ Rayan Lucas↓6 D. Gui
  5. 79’↑11 C. Nuozzi↓12 I. James

Unused substitutes 15 I. Julian, 18 Z. Kassary, 17 jr samy merheg, 23 André Paulo, 35 Rayan, 27 Toni Tamarit, 93 Zé Rafael, 91 Jhonatan

Coach Sérgio Ferreira

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 6
Date
Sat, 12 Sept 2026
Kick-off
14:30 (UTC)
Nacional coach
Alexandre Santos
Alverca coach
Sérgio Ferreira

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica crestBenfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530+818
5Arouca crestArouca8422+414
8Alverca crestAlverca8323+111
16Nacional crestNacional8116-94

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Nacional crest

Nacional

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Alverca crest

Alverca

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Nacional crestNacional
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
1.2
Conceded / match
1.6
Alverca crestAlverca
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
2.0

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Nacional crestNacional0%
  • Draw0%
  • Alverca crestAlvercaResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Alverca beat Nacional 3-1 in matchday 6 of the Primeira Liga.

Matchoi Djaló 81' scored for Nacional, Francisco Chissumba 34' and Dawda Camara Sankharé 36', 42' for Alverca.

Nacional had 57% of the ball to Alverca's 43%; the sides had 13 and 10 shots (3 and 7 on target).

The referee showed 3 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 6
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:nacional-vs-alverca-primeira-liga-2026-09-12

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Nacional 1-3 Alverca, Primeira Liga, 12 September 2026. Match record, last updated 15 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/nacional-vs-alverca-primeira-liga-2026-09-12

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:nacional-vs-alverca-primeira-liga-2026-09-12. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/nacional-vs-alverca-primeira-liga-2026-09-12" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

17 events

  1. 18’Yellow cardAlverca crestAlvercaYaya Bojang
  2. 34’Goal!Alverca crestAlvercaFrancisco ChissumbaAssist: Francisco Chiquinho0 – 1
  3. 36’Goal!Alverca crestAlvercaDawda Camara SankharéAssist: Diogo Spencer0 – 2
  4. 42’Goal!Alverca crestAlvercaDawda Camara SankharéAssist: Diogo Spencer0 – 3
  5. 45’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalMatchoi Djaló ONDaniel de Melo Araujo Junior OFF
  6. 45’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalSong Min-kyu ONMarkus Jensen OFF
  7. 48’Yellow cardAlverca crestAlvercaDawda Camara Sankharé
  8. 54’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalChiheb Labidi ONMatheus dos Santos Dias OFF
  9. 65’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaMatheus Franca ONFrancisco Chiquinho OFF
  10. 66’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaAndré Vidigal ONLucas Figueiredo dos Santos OFF
  11. 69’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalAllen Obando ONStavros Gavriel OFF
  12. 72’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaVivaldo Semedo ONDawda Camara Sankharé OFF
  13. 73’Yellow cardAlverca crestAlvercaDiogo Spencer
  14. 78’SubstitutionNacional crestNacionalFernando Nava Ortega ONPablo Ruan OFF
  15. 79’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaRayan Lucas ONDavy Gui OFF
  16. 79’SubstitutionAlverca crestAlvercaCedric Nuozzi ONIsaac James OFF
  17. 81’Goal!Nacional crestNacionalMatchoi Djaló1 – 3