Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Serie A - Italy logoSerie A - ItalyMatchday 13

Frosinone vs Parma

Frosinone crestFrosinone

Sun 29 Nov, 17:30

KICK-OFF

Parma crestParma
Kick-off
Sun, 29 Nov 2026 · 17:30 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Benito Stirpe, Frosinone

Match facts

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 13
Date
Sun, 29 Nov 2026
Kick-off
17:30 (UTC)
Venue
Stadio Benito Stirpe, Frosinone

Match record

Competition
Serie A - Italy
Round
Matchday 13
Kick-off
Venue
Stadio Benito Stirpe, Frosinone
Match ID
cornerflick:match:frosinone-vs-parma-serie-a-2026-11-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Frosinone crest

Frosinone

  1. W
  2. W
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L
Parma crest

Parma

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Frosinone crestFrosinone
W-D-L
3-1-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.2
Parma crestParma
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Serie A - Italy

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter crestInter6510+1016
2Lazio crestLazio6510+716
3AS Roma crestAS Roma6420+1114
4Cagliari crestCagliari6411+313
5AC Milan crestAC Milan6330+612
9Frosinone crestFrosinone6312+210
18Parma crestParma6114-64

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Frosinone v Parma, Serie A - Italy, 29 November 2026. Match record, last updated 15 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/serie-a/matches/frosinone-vs-parma-serie-a-2026-11-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:frosinone-vs-parma-serie-a-2026-11-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/frosinone-vs-parma-serie-a-2026-11-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.