Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Corinthians vs Botafogo

Corinthians crestCorinthians

Wed 18 Nov, 21:00

KICK-OFF

Botafogo crestBotafogo
Kick-off
Wed, 18 Nov 2026 · 21:00 (UTC)
Venue
Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 35
Date
Wed, 18 Nov 2026
Kick-off
21:00 (UTC)
Venue
Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 35
Kick-off
Venue
Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo
Match ID
cornerflick:match:corinthians-vs-botafogo-brasileirao-2026-11-18

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Corinthians crest

Corinthians

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L
Botafogo crest

Botafogo

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Corinthians crestCorinthians
W-D-L
0-1-4
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.8
Botafogo crestBotafogo
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.0
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo291874+3261
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras291793+2760
3Fluminense crestFluminense291496+1251
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense291487+1150
5Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro291469+448
13Botafogo crestBotafogo299812-535
16Corinthians crestCorinthians298813-432

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Corinthians v Botafogo, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 18 November 2026. Match record, last updated 11 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/corinthians-vs-botafogo-brasileirao-2026-11-18

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:corinthians-vs-botafogo-brasileirao-2026-11-18. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/corinthians-vs-botafogo-brasileirao-2026-11-18" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.