Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Flamengo vs Corinthians 2-1

  • Lucas Paquetá48'
  • Bruno Henrique89'
  • Gui Negão78'
Kick-off
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · 20:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Wilton Pereira Sampaio

Match timeline

  1. 90+7’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoJorginho
  2. 90+5’Yellow cardCorinthians crestCorinthiansRodrigo Garro
  3. 90+2’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoErick Pulgar
  4. 89’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoBruno HenriqueAssist: Joaquín Freitas2 – 1
  5. 87’Yellow cardCorinthians crestCorinthiansBreno Bidon
  6. 86’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJoaquín Freitas ONLucas Paquetá OFF
  7. 79’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJorginho ONGiorgian de Arrascaeta OFF
  8. 79’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJorge Carrascal ONGonzalo Plata OFF
Show 12 earlier events
  1. 78’Goal!Corinthians crestCorinthiansGui NegãoAssist: Kaio César1 – 1
  2. 78’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoSamuel Lino
  3. 74’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoBruno Henrique ONPedro OFF
  4. 74’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoAlex Sandro ONAyrton Lucas OFF
  5. 73’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansRodrigo Garro ONMatheus Pereira OFF
  6. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansKaio César ONDieguinho OFF
  7. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansMatheuzinho ONPedro Milans OFF
  8. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansBreno Bidon ONCharles OFF
  9. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansMatheus Bidu ONFabrizio Angileri OFF
  10. 50’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoLucas Paquetá
  11. 48’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoLucas Paquetá1 – 0
  12. 37’Yellow cardCorinthians crestCorinthiansCharles
  13. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Flamengo crestFlamengoCorinthiansCorinthians crest
  • 64%Possession36%
  • 32Shots3
  • 10Shots on Target1
  • 20Corners0
  • 14Fouls9
  • 1Offsides0
  • 0Saves7
  • 669Passes386
  • 4Yellow Cards3

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Flamengo crestFlamengo4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Rossi
  2. 2Varela
  3. 13Danilo
  4. 3Ortiz
  5. 6Lucas
  6. 5Pulgar
  7. 11Paquetá
  8. 19Plata
  9. 10Arrascaeta
  10. 16Lino
  11. 9Pedro

Substitutions

  1. 74’↑27 Bruno Henrique↓9 Pedro
  2. 74’↑26 Alex Sandro↓6 Ayrton Lucas
  3. 79’↑21 Jorginho↓10 G. de Arrascaeta
  4. 79’↑15 J. Carrascal↓19 G. Plata
  5. 86’↑30 J. Freitas↓11 Lucas Paquetá

Unused substitutes 49 Dyogo, 22 Emerson Royal, 14 A. Valencia, 44 Vitão, 42 Andrew, 7 Luiz Araújo, 8 Saúl

Coach Leonardo Jardim

Corinthians crestCorinthians4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Souza
  2. 20Milans
  3. 4Pedro
  4. 55Machado
  5. 26Angileri
  6. 23Pereira
  7. 14Raniele
  8. 35Charles
  9. 77Lingard
  10. 61Dieguinho
  11. 56Inácio

Substitutions

  1. 67’↑37 Kaio César↓61 Dieguinho
  2. 67’↑2 Matheuzinho↓20 P. Milans
  3. 67’↑ Breno Bidon↓35 Charles
  4. 67’↑21 Matheus Bidu↓26 F. Angileri
  5. 73’↑8 R. Garro↓23 Matheus Pereira

Unused substitutes 80 Alex Santana, 7 Breno, 11 Vitinho, 18 Pedro Raul, 51 Kauê Camargo, 46 Hugo, 3 Gabriel Paulista, 84 Yago Veloso

Coach Fernando Diniz

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 27
Date
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Kick-off
20:30 (UTC)
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
Flamengo coach
Leonardo Jardim
Corinthians coach
Fernando Diniz

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo301974+3364
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras301893+3063
3Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense301587+1453
4Fluminense crestFluminense301497+1151
5Bahia crestBahia3013107+849
16Corinthians crestCorinthians308814-732

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Flamengo crest

Flamengo

  1. L
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. W
Corinthians crest

Corinthians

  1. W
  2. L
  3. L
  4. L
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Flamengo crestFlamengo
W-D-L
4-0-1
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
0.4
Corinthians crestCorinthians
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.8
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Flamengo crestFlamengoResult0%
  • Draw0%
  • Corinthians crestCorinthians0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Flamengo beat Corinthians 2-1 in matchday 27 of the Brasileirão Série A - Brazil at Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro.

Lucas Paquetá 48' and Bruno Henrique 89' scored for Flamengo, Gui Negão 78' for Corinthians.

Flamengo had 64% of the ball to Corinthians's 36%; the sides had 32 and 3 shots (10 and 1 on target).

The referee showed 7 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 27
Kick-off
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
Match ID
cornerflick:match:flamengo-vs-corinthians-brasileirao-2026-09-13

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Flamengo 2-1 Corinthians, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 13 September 2026. Match record, last updated 16 September 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/flamengo-vs-corinthians-brasileirao-2026-09-13

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:flamengo-vs-corinthians-brasileirao-2026-09-13. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/flamengo-vs-corinthians-brasileirao-2026-09-13" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

20 events

  1. 37’Yellow cardCorinthians crestCorinthiansCharles
  2. 48’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoLucas Paquetá1 – 0
  3. 50’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoLucas Paquetá
  4. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansKaio César ONDieguinho OFF
  5. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansMatheuzinho ONPedro Milans OFF
  6. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansBreno Bidon ONCharles OFF
  7. 67’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansMatheus Bidu ONFabrizio Angileri OFF
  8. 73’SubstitutionCorinthians crestCorinthiansRodrigo Garro ONMatheus Pereira OFF
  9. 74’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoBruno Henrique ONPedro OFF
  10. 74’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoAlex Sandro ONAyrton Lucas OFF
  11. 78’Goal!Corinthians crestCorinthiansGui NegãoAssist: Kaio César1 – 1
  12. 78’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoSamuel Lino
  13. 79’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJorginho ONGiorgian de Arrascaeta OFF
  14. 79’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJorge Carrascal ONGonzalo Plata OFF
  15. 86’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJoaquín Freitas ONLucas Paquetá OFF
  16. 87’Yellow cardCorinthians crestCorinthiansBreno Bidon
  17. 89’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoBruno HenriqueAssist: Joaquín Freitas2 – 1
  18. 90+2’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoErick Pulgar
  19. 90+5’Yellow cardCorinthians crestCorinthiansRodrigo Garro
  20. 90+7’Yellow cardFlamengo crestFlamengoJorginho