Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Mirassol vs Flamengo 1-5

  • Joao Victor77'
  • J. Carrascal22'
  • Luiz Araujo53'
  • Pedro56'
  • Pedro66'
  • Samuel Lino74'
Kick-off
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · 21:30 (UTC)
Referee
Rafael Rodrigo Klein, Brazil

Match timeline

  1. 85’Yellow cardMirassol crestMirassolNeto Moura
  2. 77’Goal!Mirassol crestMirassolJoao VictorAssist: Reinaldo1 – 5
  3. 74’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoSamuel LinoAssist: G. de Arrascaeta0 – 5
  4. 73’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoG. de Arrascaeta ONLucas Paqueta OFF
  5. 69’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJ. Goes ONAyrton Lucas OFF
  6. 69’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolGustavo Silva ONFernandinho OFF
  7. 66’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoPedroAssist: J. Carrascal0 – 4
  8. 63’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoEvertton Araujo ONE. Pulgar OFF
Show 11 earlier events
  1. 63’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJorginho ONG. Plata OFF
  2. 62’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoSamuel Lino ONLuiz Araujo OFF
  3. 56’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolJapa ONDenilson OFF
  4. 56’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolNeto Moura ONG. Cazonatti OFF
  5. 56’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoPedroAssist: Ayrton Lucas0 – 3
  6. 53’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoLuiz AraujoAssist: J. Carrascal0 – 2
  7. 51’Yellow cardMirassol crestMirassolG. Cazonatti
  8. 45+3’Yellow cardMirassol crestMirassolDenilson
  9. 46’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolEduardo ONWallisson OFF
  10. 22’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoJ. CarrascalAssist: G. Plata0 – 1
  11. 17’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolAlesson ONEdson Carioca OFF
  12. 1’Kick-off

Key stats

Mirassol crestMirassolFlamengoFlamengo crest
  • 44%Possession56%
  • 16Shots15
  • 1.10xG2.40
  • 5Shots on Target8
  • 4Corners3
  • 87%Pass Accuracy87%
  • 4Offsides1
  • 3Saves3
  • 387Passes516
  • 12Fouls4
  • 3Yellow Cards0

Lineups

Confirmed selections

Mirassol crestMirassol4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 22Walter
  2. 32Formiga
  3. 34Victor
  4. 3Machado
  5. 6Reinaldo
  6. 55Cazonatti
  7. 80Luiz
  8. 30Santos
  9. 8Denilson
  10. 17Fernandinho
  11. 95Carioca

Substitutions

  1. 17’↑77 Alesson↓95 Edson Carioca
  2. 46’↑33 Eduardo↓ Wallisson
  3. 56’↑5 Japa↓8 Denilson
  4. 56’↑25 Neto Moura↓55 Gustavo Cazonatti
  5. 69’↑19 Gustavo Silva↓17 Fernandinho

Unused substitutes 23 Alex Muralha, 44 Gabriel Knesowitsch, 18 Elias, 2 Lucas Oliveira, 12 Victor Luis, 10 Chico, 9 André Luis

Coach Guanaes Rafael

Flamengo crestFlamengo4 - 2 - 3 - 1

  1. 1Rossi
  2. 2Varela
  3. 13Danilo
  4. 4Pereira
  5. 6Lucas
  6. 5Pulgar
  7. 20Paquetá
  8. 7Araújo
  9. 15Carrascal
  10. 19Plata
  11. 9Guilherme

Substitutions

  1. 62’↑16 Samuel Lino↓7 Luiz Araújo
  2. 63’↑52 Evertton Araujo↓5 Erick Pulgar
  3. 63’↑21 Jorginho↓19 Gonzalo Plata
  4. 69’↑77 Johnny Goes↓6 Ayrton Lucas
  5. 73’↑10 Giorgian de Arrascaeta↓20 Lucas Paquetá

Unused substitutes 49 Dyogo Alves, 42 Andrew, 22 Emerson Royal, 3 Léo Ortiz, 99 Lorran, 8 Saúl Ñíguez, 64 Wallace Yan

Coach Leonardo Jardim

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Date
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Kick-off
21:30 (UTC)
Referee
Rafael Rodrigo Klein, Brazil
Mirassol coach
Guanaes Rafael
Flamengo coach
Leonardo Jardim

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo332274+4073
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras3320103+3470
3Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro3317610+657
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense321598+1254
5Fluminense crestFluminense331599+1054
15Mirassol crestMirassol3291013-837

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mirassol crest

Mirassol

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D
Flamengo crest

Flamengo

  1. W
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Mirassol crestMirassol
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.4
Flamengo crestFlamengo
W-D-L
2-3-0
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
0.6

Fan predictions

How the fans called it

  • Mirassol crestMirassol0%
  • Draw0%
  • Flamengo crestFlamengoResult0%

No votes yet

What happened

Written from the recorded events — no interpretation added

Flamengo beat Mirassol 5-1 in the Brasileirão Série A - Brazil.

Joao Victor 77' scored for Mirassol, J. Carrascal 22', Luiz Araujo 53', Pedro 56', 66' and Samuel Lino 74' for Flamengo.

Mirassol had 44% of the ball to Flamengo's 56%; the sides had 16 and 15 shots (5 and 8 on target).

The referee showed 3 yellow cards and no reds.

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:mirassol-vs-flamengo-brasileirao-2026-08-16

Data compiled by Cornerflick · last updated · Spotted an error?

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Mirassol 1-5 Flamengo, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 16 August 2026. Match record, last updated 19 August 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/mirassol-vs-flamengo-brasileirao-2026-08-16

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:mirassol-vs-flamengo-brasileirao-2026-08-16. It does not change if the page moves.

Download the data

Data by Cornerflick — cornerflick.com. Reuse under CC BY 4.0.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/mirassol-vs-flamengo-brasileirao-2026-08-16" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.

Full timeline

19 events

  1. 17’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolAlesson ONEdson Carioca OFF
  2. 22’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoJ. CarrascalAssist: G. Plata0 – 1
  3. 46’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolEduardo ONWallisson OFF
  4. 45+3’Yellow cardMirassol crestMirassolDenilson
  5. 51’Yellow cardMirassol crestMirassolG. Cazonatti
  6. 53’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoLuiz AraujoAssist: J. Carrascal0 – 2
  7. 56’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolJapa ONDenilson OFF
  8. 56’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolNeto Moura ONG. Cazonatti OFF
  9. 56’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoPedroAssist: Ayrton Lucas0 – 3
  10. 62’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoSamuel Lino ONLuiz Araujo OFF
  11. 63’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoEvertton Araujo ONE. Pulgar OFF
  12. 63’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJorginho ONG. Plata OFF
  13. 66’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoPedroAssist: J. Carrascal0 – 4
  14. 69’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoJ. Goes ONAyrton Lucas OFF
  15. 69’SubstitutionMirassol crestMirassolGustavo Silva ONFernandinho OFF
  16. 73’SubstitutionFlamengo crestFlamengoG. de Arrascaeta ONLucas Paqueta OFF
  17. 74’Goal!Flamengo crestFlamengoSamuel LinoAssist: G. de Arrascaeta0 – 5
  18. 77’Goal!Mirassol crestMirassolJoao VictorAssist: Reinaldo1 – 5
  19. 85’Yellow cardMirassol crestMirassolNeto Moura