Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 9

Estrela vs Casa Pia

Estrela crestEstrela

Sat 24 Oct, 14:30

KICK-OFF

Casa Pia crestCasa Pia
Kick-off
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · 14:30 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 9
Date
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kick-off
14:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 9
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:estrela-vs-casa-pia-primeira-liga-2026-10-24

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Estrela crest

Estrela

  1. W
  2. D
  3. W
  4. D
  5. L
Casa Pia crest

Casa Pia

  1. L
  2. L
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Estrela crestEstrela
W-D-L
2-2-1
Scored / match
2.0
Conceded / match
2.0
Casa Pia crestCasa Pia
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.6

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto7700+1521
2Benfica crestBenfica7511+1516
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP7430+915
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara7430+715
5Arouca crestArouca7322+311
8Estrela crestEstrela7241010
17Casa Pia crestCasa Pia7115-134

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Estrela v Casa Pia, Primeira Liga, 24 October 2026. Match record, last updated 6 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/estrela-vs-casa-pia-primeira-liga-2026-10-24

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:estrela-vs-casa-pia-primeira-liga-2026-10-24. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/estrela-vs-casa-pia-primeira-liga-2026-10-24" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.