Skip to content
Live scoresView all →

Bahia vs Sao Paulo

Bahia crestBahia

Thu 29 Oct, 00:30

KICK-OFF

Sao Paulo crestSao Paulo
Kick-off
Thu, 29 Oct 2026 · 00:30 (UTC)
Venue
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Match facts

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 33
Date
Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Kick-off
00:30 (UTC)
Venue
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Match record

Competition
Brasileirão Série A - Brazil
Round
Matchday 33
Kick-off
Venue
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Match ID
cornerflick:match:bahia-vs-sao-paulo-brasileirao-2026-10-29

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Bahia crest

Bahia

  1. W
  2. W
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
Sao Paulo crest

Sao Paulo

  1. L
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Bahia crestBahia
W-D-L
3-0-2
Scored / match
1.8
Conceded / match
1.6
Sao Paulo crestSao Paulo
W-D-L
1-1-3
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.4

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Brasileirão Série A - Brazil

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flamengo crestFlamengo291874+3261
2Palmeiras crestPalmeiras291793+2760
3Fluminense crestFluminense291496+1251
4Atletico Paranaense crestAtletico Paranaense291487+1150
5Cruzeiro crestCruzeiro291469+448
6Bahia crestBahia2912107+746
11Sao Paulo crestSao Paulo2910613-136

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Bahia v Sao Paulo, Brasileirão Série A - Brazil, 29 October 2026. Match record, last updated 9 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/brasileirao/matches/bahia-vs-sao-paulo-brasileirao-2026-10-29

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:bahia-vs-sao-paulo-brasileirao-2026-10-29. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/bahia-vs-sao-paulo-brasileirao-2026-10-29" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.