Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 10

GIL Vicente vs Guimaraes

GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente

Mon 02 Nov, 20:15

KICK-OFF

Guimaraes crestGuimaraes
Kick-off
Mon, 2 Nov 2026 · 20:15 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 10
Date
Mon, 2 Nov 2026
Kick-off
20:15 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 10
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-11-02

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

GIL Vicente crest

GIL Vicente

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W
Guimaraes crest

Guimaraes

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
0.6
Conceded / match
1.0
Guimaraes crestGuimaraes
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.2

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica crestBenfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530+818
5Arouca crestArouca8422+414
7GIL Vicente crestGIL Vicente7322+111
15Vitória SC crestVitória SC8125-55

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. GIL Vicente v Guimaraes, Primeira Liga, 2 November 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-11-02

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-11-02. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes-primeira-liga-2026-11-02" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.