Skip to content
Live scoresView all →
Primeira Liga logoPrimeira LigaMatchday 12

Guimaraes vs Estrela

Guimaraes crestGuimaraes

Sat 28 Nov, 20:30

KICK-OFF

Estrela crestEstrela
Kick-off
Sat, 28 Nov 2026 · 20:30 (UTC)

Match facts

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 12
Date
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
Kick-off
20:30 (UTC)

Match record

Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Matchday 12
Kick-off
Match ID
cornerflick:match:guimaraes-vs-estrela-primeira-liga-2026-11-28

Data: API-Football · last updated · Spotted an error?

Recent form

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Guimaraes crest

Guimaraes

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L
Estrela crest

Estrela

  1. D
  2. W
  3. D
  4. L
  5. L

Team form comparison

Last 5 matches, all competitions

Guimaraes crestGuimaraes
W-D-L
0-2-3
Scored / match
0.4
Conceded / match
1.2
Estrela crestEstrela
W-D-L
1-2-2
Scored / match
1.4
Conceded / match
1.8

Fan predictions

Who will win?

No sign-up. One prediction per device, changeable until kick-off.

League table

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto crestFC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica crestBenfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP crestSporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara crestSanta Clara8530+818
5Arouca crestArouca8422+414
10Estrela crestEstrela8242-110
15Vitória SC crestVitória SC8125-55

Cite, download, embed

This match as a source

Cite this match

Cornerflick. Guimaraes v Estrela, Primeira Liga, 28 November 2026. Match record, last updated 14 October 2026. https://cornerflick.com/football/primeira-liga/matches/guimaraes-vs-estrela-primeira-liga-2026-11-28

Permanent identifier cornerflick:match:guimaraes-vs-estrela-primeira-liga-2026-11-28. It does not change if the page moves.

Embed this match

A live scoreboard and timeline for your own page, crediting Cornerflick.

<iframe src="https://cornerflick.com/embed/match/guimaraes-vs-estrela-primeira-liga-2026-11-28" width="100%" height="220" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Match scoreboard and timeline — Cornerflick"></iframe>

Get live alerts

Never miss a moment. Goals, line-ups, red cards and full-time — pushed to your phone the second they happen.